Plate: Coralie Downsborough, Delys Fuller Margaret Stevens

MEN'S FOURS Presented by Ladies Match Captain Nancy Sutton

Runners-Up: Tony Mirto, Dave Saunders, Brian Donhou, Steve Kilford

LADIES MINOR SINGLES Presented by Sponsor of Event: Ladies Match Committee Representative Janet Goold

Winners: Doreen Donhou, Val Buck, Dot Leslie

2016-2017 Men's Saturday 5th Division Pennant winners

LADIES MAJOR SINGLES. Presented by President Chris Leggett

 Plate: Coralie Downsborough

Plate:Doug Peck, Joan Brown, Murray Bray,Jo Popzeleff

Runners-Up:  John Knight, Don Pike

Winners: Lois Donnelly, Janet Goold

MENS 100 UP.

Runner Up: Jacquie Clarke

MEN'S TRIPLES Presented by Carol Howie- Head of Ladies Selectors'

          Trophy Winners Friday 12 May 2017

​         Thanks to Jim Bell for taking the photos

Runners-Up: Tony Mirto, Dave Saunders, Steve Kilford

Winner: Rose Knight

Winners:  Greg Barry, Colin Shier,​Dave Webber

Winners:John Kalajzic,Pat Bell

Winner: Greg Barry

Winner: Myrna Sabel

Big Bash Organisers Eric Buck, Nancy Sutton, Val Buck with Pres Chris Leggett

Runner-Up: Carol Howie

Runner-Up: Colin Shier

Mark Ryan, Mike Batka, Geoff Stevenson, Mike Korycin.


Men's Championship singles finalists Colin Shier and Greg Barry.

Men's Champion Fours Teams 

Runners-Up: Dot Leslie,Dave Saunders,Doreen Donhou

MEN'S MAJOR SINGLES Presented by Sponsor Gary Clarke - Granite Transformations

Winners: Ben Leggett,Pam Cocking, Nancy Sutton Chris Leggett,

2016-2017 Men's Saturday 5th Division Pennant preliminary final winners

Plate:Mike Batka, Soly Batka

LADIES PAIRS Presented by President Chris Leggett

MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP FOURS WINNERS

2016-2017 Men's Midweek 2nd Div v 1st Div Blue Challenge Finals winners

Runners-Up: Myrna Sabel,Joan Brown,  Janet Goold,Heather Leaver

Runners-Up: Nancy Sutton, Chris Leggett 

Plate: Lois Donnelly, Pam Cocking, Pat Bell, Barbara Long

Men's Novice singles finalists Andrew Groves and Mike Wyndam with marker Nancy Sutton

MEN'S NOVICE SINGLES Presented by Secretary Christine Donnelly

OPENING DAY 2016

BEN LEGGETT - WA STATE PLAYER

Winner of the Gold Medal in Under 18 Boys Fours at the Australian Under 18 Championships

Winner: Mike Wyndham

LADIES TRIPLES Presented by Sponsor Ann Edwards- Currambine Podiatry

MIXEDFOURS Presented by Men's Captain Colin Shier

Winners: James Buchanan, Ben Leggett

LADIES FOURS President by President Chris Leggett

Winner: Marilyn Thorp

     LADIES  CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM

 Presented By Men's Captain Colin Shier

ANZAC day 2017

Runners-Up: Myrna Sabel, Joan Brown, Carol Howiel

LADIES NOVICE SINGLES Presented by Sponsor of Event Val Buck

Winners: Murray for Mark Ryan,Mike Batka, Mike Korycin, Geoff Stevenson

Ladies - 3rd Division: Trish Kalajzic,Jeanette Armstrong, Carol Croker, Noreen Moles

Winners: Kerry Stewart, Nancy Sutton, Chris Donnelly, Sue Willett

​​​Joondalup Lawn Bowling Club

MEN'S PAIRS Presented by Sponsor Anne Edwards- Currambine Podiatry

Runner-Up: Andrew Groves

Men's pairs plate Joe Wedlock.

Runners-up Coralie Downsborough, Margaret Stevens

Plate:  Lorraine Warren, Delys Fuller

MIXED PAIRS Presented by Vice-President Dot Leslie