Runner Up: Barbara Lord

MEN'S MAJOR SINGLES

Presented by Sponsor Gary Clarke - Granite Transformations

Plate: Nancy Sutton, Chris Donnelly, Tina Hay

Runners-Up: Mike Korycin, Chris Leggett

Winners:Keith & Sue Willett

         Big Bash Trophy Winners  2017-18

4th May 2018

​Our presenter - Paul Lydiat

​      

Runners-Up: Bruce Black, Brett Driscoll, Marilyn Thorp, Doreen Donhou

Winner: Keith Willett

LADIES NOVICE SINGLES

Presented by Sponsor of Event - Val Buck

Runners-Up: Ben Leggett,  Merilyn Letts

Runners-Up: Rose Knight, Soly Batka, Dewi Sasson.

Runner-Up: Ben Leggett

Plate:Tony Mirto, Dave Saunders, 

​         Robyn Lester, Anne Cream

Winners:Dewi Sasson, Chris Donnelly

Plate:  Carol Curtis, Jeanette Armstrong

MEN'S PAIRS

Presented by Sponsor Anne Edwards - Currambine Podiatry

Runner-Up: James Groves

Men - Clive Raymond, Keith willett, John Bartlett, Murray Bray

Winner: Soly Batka

Winner: Jason Collins

Plate: Joan Brown, Heather Leaver, Janet Goold, Myrna Sabel

Runners-up Rose Knight, Lorraine Sloan


MEN'S FOURS

Presented by Ladies Match Captain Nancy Sutton

Dennis Owen Club Man of The Year  (2017-18)       -       Murray Ryan

MEN'S TRIPLES

Presented by Sponsor  Ken Munnik - Align Dentures

MIXED FOURS

Presented by Men's Captain Colin Shier

​​Runner Up: Rosie Knight

Winners: Margaret Stevens, Lorraine Sloan, Coralie Downsborough

MEN'S NOVICE SINGLES

Presented by Secretary Christine Donnelly

Men's pairs plate Joe Wedlock.

Mark Ryan, Mike Batka, Geoff Stevenson, Mike Korycin.

     CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM

 Presented By President: Chris Leggett

Winners: Keith Willett, Harry Teeuwissen, 

Pam Cocking, Sue Willett

LADIES FOURS

President by President Chris Leggett

​​ Plate: Lyn Oakley

LADIES MAJOR SINGLES.

Presented by President Chris Leggett

Winners:  Mike Batka, Keith Willett, Don Pike

New Life Members Inducted (2017- 18)                              Val Buck    and   Scott Baldock

LADIES TRIPLES

Presented by Sponsor Helen McGuinness - Simplicity Funerals 

Runners-Up: Lance Farrow, Clive Raymond, John Ferguson

Runners-Up: Colin Shier, Greg Barry, Harry Teeuwissen, Geoff Stevenson

Runners-Up: Carol Curtis, Jeanette Armstrong, Janet Poulter, Carol Howie

Big Bash 2018

LADIES PAIRS

Presented by President Chris Leggett

Plate: Richard & Lisa Wyatt

Winners: Ben Leggett, Martin Cheesman (sub for James Buchanan)

Winner: Lyn Oakley

LADIES  - Joan Brown, Carol Howie, Rosie Knight,  Soly Batka

Winners: Chris Leggett, Ben Leggett, Mark Ryan, James Buchanan

Winners: Robyn Lester, Chris Donnelly, Ruby Leggett, Tina Hay

MIXED PAIRS

Presented by Chair of Ladies Selection: Carol Howie

​​​Joondalup Lawn Bowling Club