MEN'S NOVICE SINGLES

Presented by Secretary Christine Donnelly

Winner: Keith Willett

LADIES NOVICE SINGLES

Presented by Sponsor of Event - Val Buck

Runners-Up: Ben Leggett,  Merilyn Letts

Runners-Up: Lance Farrow, Clive Raymond, John Ferguson

Runners-Up: Colin Shier, Greg Barry, Harry Teeuwissen, Geoff Stevenson

Winners: Ben Leggett, Martin Cheesman (sub for James Buchanan)

Winners: Chris Leggett, Ben Leggett, Mark Ryan, James Buchanan

Winners: Robyn Lester, Chris Donnelly, Ruby Leggett, Tina Hay

MIXED FOURS

Presented by Men's Captain Colin Shier

Winners: Margaret Stevens, Lorraine Sloan, Coralie Downsborough

Runners-Up: Mike Korycin, Chris Leggett

​​ Plate: Lyn Oakley

MEN'S TRIPLES

Presented by Sponsor  Ken Munnik - Align Dentures

​​Runner Up: Rosie Knight

Winners:Keith & Sue Willett

         Big Bash Trophy Winners  2017-18

4th May 2018

​Our presenter - Paul Lydiat

​      

Runners-Up: Bruce Black, Brett Driscoll, Marilyn Thorp, Doreen Donhou

Runners-Up: Rose Knight, Soly Batka, Dewi Sasson.

Big Bash 2018

Winner: Soly Batka

Winner: Jason Collins

MEN'S FOURS

Presented by Ladies Match Captain Nancy Sutton

MIXED PAIRS

Presented by Chair of Ladies Selection: Carol Howie

​​​Joondalup Lawn Bowling Club

Winners: Keith Willett, Harry Teeuwissen, 

Pam Cocking, Sue Willett

LADIES FOURS

President by President Chris Leggett

Runner-Up: Ben Leggett

Plate:Tony Mirto, Dave Saunders, 

​         Robyn Lester, Anne Cream

Winners:Dewi Sasson, Chris Donnelly

Plate:  Carol Curtis, Jeanette Armstrong

Runner-Up: James Groves

Men - Clive Raymond, Keith willett, John Bartlett, Murray Bray

Plate: Richard & Lisa Wyatt

Winner: Lyn Oakley

Dennis Owen Club Man of The Year  (2017-18)       -       Murray Ryan

Men's pairs plate Joe Wedlock.

Mark Ryan, Mike Batka, Geoff Stevenson, Mike Korycin.

Winners:  Mike Batka, Keith Willett, Don Pike

LADIES PAIRS

Presented by President Chris Leggett

Plate: Joan Brown, Heather Leaver, Janet Goold, Myrna Sabel


LADIES  - Joan Brown, Carol Howie, Rosie Knight,  Soly Batka

Runner Up: Barbara Lord

MEN'S MAJOR SINGLES

Presented by Sponsor Gary Clarke - Granite Transformations

New Life Members Inducted (2017- 18)                              Val Buck    and   Scott Baldock

LADIES TRIPLES

Presented by Sponsor Helen McGuinness - Simplicity Funerals 

Runners-Up: Carol Curtis, Jeanette Armstrong, Janet Poulter, Carol Howie

MEN'S PAIRS

Presented by Sponsor Anne Edwards - Currambine Podiatry

Runners-up Rose Knight, Lorraine Sloan

     CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM

 Presented By President: Chris Leggett

Plate: Nancy Sutton, Chris Donnelly, Tina Hay

LADIES MAJOR SINGLES.

Presented by President Chris Leggett