Ladies Novice Singles-Winner

Jan Goddard

Men's Champion Teams - Presented by Men's Match Captain Colin Shier

Big Bash 2018-2019

Ladies Triples-Winners

Dewi Sasson, Rose Knight, Soly Batka

Ladies Pairs-Runners-Up

Soly Batka, Joan Brown

Ladies Triples-Presented by President Chris Leggett

Miixed Fours-Winners

Ben Leggett, Chris Leggett, Ruby Leggett, Merilyn Letts

Mixed Pairs Runners-Up

Mark Ryan, Rose Knight

Men's Triples-Runners-Up

Murray Ryan, Mark Ryan, Mike Wyndham

Men's Major Singles-Presented by Cr Kerry Hollywood

Ladies Novice Singles-Presented by Ladies Match Captain Nancy Sutton on behalf of Sponsor Val Buck

Ladies Championship Team presented by Vice-President Carol Curtis

Men's Pairs - Runners-Up

Don Pike, Jon Hunter

Men's Fours- Presented by Secretary Chris Donnelly

Men's Champion Saturday team

Clive Raymond Joe Wedlock, Tony Mirto, Kim Oakley

Men's Novice Singles-Runner-Up

Roy Sutcliffe

Men's Champion mid-week team

 Geoff Stevenson,Colin Shier, Doug Peck, Michael Korycin

Mixed Fours - Ruunners-Up

Harry Teeuwissen, Pam Cocking,Sue Willett, Keith Willett,

Ladies Minor Singles-Presented by Ladies Match Captain Nancy Sutton on behalf of Sponsor Ladies Match Committee

Ladies Minor Singles-Winner

Janet Poulter

Ladies Pairs-Plate.

​Chris Donnelly, Dewi Sasson

Ladies Fours- Presented by Match Captain Colin Shier

Ladies Fours-Winners

Joan Brown, Dewi Sasson, Noreen Moles, Myrna Sabel

Dennis Owen Club Person of the year award awarded to Geoff Stevenson by President Chris Leggett

Men's Fours- Runners-Up

Chris Leggett,  Andrew Groves, Ben Leggett,James Groves

Ladies Pairs- Presented by Sponsor Mark Folkard MLA for Burns Beach

Men's Triples-Presented by Sponsor Marie from Home Instead Senior Care

Mixed Fours -Presented  by Vice-President Carol Curtis

Men's Major Singles-Runner-Up

Ben Leggett

Mixed Pairs- Presented by Sponsor Tamara from Specsavers

Men's Triples-Winners

Dave Saunders, Tony Mirto, Dave Kemp

Ladies Fours- Runners-Up

Chris Donnelly, Nancy Sutton,Jenny Townsend, Tina Hay

Ladies Major Singles- Presented by Cr Tom McLean

Ladies Champion mid-week team

Joan Brown, Carol Howie, Soly Batka,  Rosie Knight, 

Big Bash 2019

Mixed Pairs-Winners

Ruby Leggett, Ben Leggett

Men's Pairs-Presented by Sponsor Anne Edwards from Currambine Podiatory

Men's Pairs-Winners

Colin Shier, James Groves

Men's Novice Singles - Presented by Secretary Chris Donnelly

Men's Fours-Winners

Harry Teeuwissen,Colin Shier, Greg Barry, Dave Webber, 

Ladies Triples-Plate 

Chris Donnelly, Jenny Townsend, Pam Cocking

Big Bash Trophy Winners 2018-2019

                    4th May 2019.

Ladies Triples-Runners-Up

Tina Hay,Nancy Sutton,Sue Willett

​​​Joondalup Lawn Bowling Club

Ladies Major Singles-Winner

Delys Fuller accepted on her behalf by Coralie Downsborough

Ladies Major Singles-Runner-Up

Pam Cocking

Ladies Novice Singles- Runner-Up

Barbara Lord

Men's Major Singles-Winner

Harry Teeuwissen.