​​​Joondalup Lawn Bowling Club


Monday Night Bingo is a very important revenue source for the Joondalup Bowling Club. More volunteers are urgently required. Please contact Scott 0437 316 975.If you are unable to be at Bingo on your rostered date please contact Scott.

BINGO ROSTER NOVEMBER 4th  TO    FEBRUARY 10th   
         
DATE CALLER CHECKERS SALES/FINANCE KITCHEN
NOVEMBER 4th JOE WEDLOCK ANDREW GROVES JANETTE ARMSTRONG JACKIE MORREL
    JOHN COOPER MYRNA SABEL CAROLINE ELLIOT
 
NOVEMBER 11th GREG BARRY CHUCK HONEYCUTT DAVE WEBBER JACKIE DEMARTEAU
    SCOTT BALDOCK GEOFF STEVENSON VAL COLLINS
 
NOVEMBER 18th SCOTT BALDOCK SUE WILLETT GEOFF HAY WIN YEXLEY
    COLLIN BAILEY MERRILYN LETTS DANNI YEXLEY
     
NOVEMBER 25th RICHARD WYATT LISA WYATT GLENDA PICKFORD NICOLA TOWNSEND
    HARRY PICKFORD BARBARA LORD MICHELLE  BRANSBY
     
DECEMBER 2nd MARG BALDOCK KIM OAKLEY SCOTT BALDOCK LYNNE OAKLEY
    JACKIE MORREL WAYNE SKIPPER RUTH EMBRA
     
DECEMBER 9th JOE WEDLOCK SCOTT BALDOCK MIKE KORYCIN DOT LESLIE
    ACKROYD SLEIGH NANCY SUTTON CAROL CURTIS
     
DECEMBER 16th GREG BARRY SCOTT BALDOCK JANETTE ARMSTRONG JACKIE MORREL
    BRETT DRISCOLL MYRNA SABEL CAROLINE ELLIOT
     
DECEMBER 23rd SCOTT BALDOCK ANDREW GROVES DAVE WEBBER AMANDA FERRIER
    KEVIN COLREAVY GEOFF STEVENSON ANNE BRANDON
     
DECEMBER 30th RICHARD WYATT LISA WYATT GEOFF HAY DOT LESLIE
    SCOTT BALDOCK MERRILYN LETTS MARRILYN THORP
   
JANUARY 6th JOE WEDLOCK SCOTT BALDOCK GLENDA PICKFORD WIN YEXLEY
    HARRY PICKFORD BARBARA LORD DANNI YEXLEY
     
JANUARY 13th GREG BARRY KIM OAKLEY SCOTT BALDOCK LYNNE OAKLEY
    JOHN COOPER WAYNE SKIPPER RUTH EMBRA
     
JANUARY 20th SCOTT BALDOCK SUE WILLETT MIKE KORYCIN JACKIE MORREL
    COLIN BAILEY NANCY SUTTON CAROLINE ELLIOT
     
JANUARY 27th MARG BALDOCK SCOTT BALDOCK JANETTE ARMSTRONG NICOLA TOWNSEND
    BRETT DRISCOLL MYRNA SABEL MICHELLE BRANSBY
     
FEBRUARY 3rd RICHARD WYATT LISA WYATT DAVE WEBBER DOT LESLIE
    SCOTT BALDOCK GEOFF STEVENSON MARRILYN THORP
FEBRUARY 10th JOE WEDLOCK SCOTT BALDOCK GEOFF HAY JACKIE DEMARTEAU
    KEVIN COLREAVY MERRILYN LETTS VAL COLLINS
  TABLE SET-UP ROSTER ALTERNATE MONDAYS  
RED TEAM        
  2.00 PM GEORGE SMART STEVE RICHARDS MURRAY BRAY
BLUE TEAM FRANK ARIAS AITON SHEPPARD  
           

Bingo Roster

 
BINGO ROSTER   29TH JULY TO NOVEMBER 4TH 2019      
   
DATE CALLER CHECKERS SALES / FINANCE KITCHEN  
JULY 29th RICHARD WYATT LISA WYATT SUE WILLETT DOT LESLIE  
    ANDREW GROVES BARBARA LORD JAN GODDARD  
           
AUGUST 5th SCOTT BALDOCK KIM OAKLEY MIKE KORYCIN LYNNE OAKLEY  
    JOHN COOPER NANCY SUTTON RUTH EMBRA  
           
AUGUST 12th GREG BARRY CHUCK HONEYCUTT SCOTT BALDOCK AMANDA FERRIER  
    HARRY TEEUWISSEN WAYNE SKIPPER ANNE BRANDON  
           
AUGUST 19th ERIC BUCK SCOTT BALDOCK DAVE WEBBER JACKIE DEMARTEAU  
    COLIN BAILEY GEOFF STEVENSON VAL COLLINS  
           
AUGUST 26th SCOTT BALDOCK KEVIN COLREAVY JEANETTE ARMSTRONG JACKIE MORREL  
    STEVE RICHARDS MYRNA SABEL CAROLINE ELLIOT  
           
SEPT 2nd RICHARD WYATT LISA WYATT SCOTT BALDOCK WIN YEXLEY  
    ANDREW GROVES WAYNE SKIPPER DANNI YEXLEY  
           
SEPT 9th SCOTT BALDOCK JACKIE MORREL GEOFF HAY DOT LESLIE  
    JOHN COOPER MERRILYN LETTS JEANETTE ARMSTRONG  
           
SEPT 16th GREG BARRY SCOTT BALDOCK DAVE WEBBER CAROL CURTIS  
    ACKROYD SLEIGH GEOFF STEVENSON MARRILYN THORP  
           
SEPT 23rd SCOTT BALDOCK CHUCK HONEYCUTT MIKE KORYCIN LYNNE OAKLEY  
    KIM OAKLEY NANCY SUTTON RUTH EMBRA  
           
SEPT 30th RICHARD WYATT LISA WYATT SCOTT BALDOCK AMANDA FERRIER  
    ANDREW GROVES WAYNE SKIPPER ANNE BRANDON  
           
OCTOBER 7th JOE WEDLOCK SCOTT BALDOCK GEOFF HAY JACKIE DEMARTEAU  
    HARRY TEEUWISSEN MERRILYN LETTS VAL COLLINS  
           
OCTOBER 14th ERIC BUCK SCOTT BALDOCK DAVE WEBBER CAROL CURTIS  
    ACKROYD SLEIGH GEOFF STEVENSON DOT LESLIE  
           
OCTOBER 21st GREG BARRY SCOTT BALDOCK MIKE KORYCIN WIN YEXLEY  
    COLIN BAILEY NANCY SUTTON DANNI YEXLEY  
           
OCTOBER 28th RICHARD WYATT KIM OAKLEY SCOTT BALDOCK LYNNE OAKLEY  
    STEVE RICHARDS BARBARA LORD DOT LESLIE  
           
NOVEMBER 4th JOE WEDLOCK ANDREW GROVES JEANETTE ARMSTRONG JACKIE MORREL  
    JOHN COOPER MYRNA SABEL CAROLINE ELLIOT  
           
  TABLE SET-UP ROSTER   ALTERNATE MONDAYS    
           
RED TEAM 2.00 PM George Smart Steve Richards Murray Bray  
           
BLUE TEAM 2.00 PM Frank Arias Aiton Sheppard    
         
           

Type your paragraph here.