​​​Joondalup Lawn Bowling Club

Ladies pennant teams

Ladies Saturday Pennant teams 16/03/2019
2nd Divison
Orange Skip Third Second Lead
Away K. Stewart K. Hill M. Letts S. Willett
Doubleview P. Cocking R. Knight J. Townsend N. Moles
3rd Division
Violet Skip Third Second Lead
Away J. Armstrong B. Lord J. Popzeleff B. Dennett
Warwick N. Sutton R. Leggett G.Caldwell R. Embra
         

There will be prize for the winner of Bankers. All Players who have not been selected for this week please come along for a game of bankers.

If you are unavailable for Pennants or are now back and available please make sure you have informed selectors via "Availability" book in club rooms

If you are unavailable for Pennants or are now back and available please make sure you have informed selectors via "Availability" book in club rooms

Mens' and Ladies Pennant Teams for Season 2018-2019


Men's Pennant teams information


It is the responsibility of the players to check on the morning of the Day of Play for Final selection.


If you are unavailable please place your name in the unavailable books prior to 4 pm Monday on the days you cannot play Pennants.


Changes in blue


Team Manager in green



These Pennant Teams will, if possible, will be posted here each Monday evening or Tuesday morning.


Selectors


Colin Shier

Ph 9405 2041


Lance Farrow

Ph 0498 059 774


John Ferguson

Ph 0468 366 035


Ben Leggett

Ph 6188 6713


Don Pike

Ph 9305 6601


Harry Teeuwissen

Ph 0416 088 923.


Teams can change due to unavailabilities.

THURSDAY Team changes due to unavailabilities
2nd Division Skip Third Second Lead
Gold Leggett, Ben Urquhart, Dave Groves, James Teeuwissen, Harry
Away Leggett, Chris Webber, Dave Ryan, Mark Pike, Don
Warwick Korycin, Mike Shier, Col Peck, Doug Cheesman, Martin
3rd Division Skip Third Second Lead
Blue (J1) Farrow, Lance Skipper, Wayne Richards, Steve Bray, Murray
Home Baldock, Scott Mirto, Tony Farrow, Dave Stevenson, Geoff
Yokine Raymond, Clive Kalazjic, John Knight, John Ryan, Murray
DUTY TEAM
3rd Division Skip Third Second Lead
Gold (J2) Harris, Ray Grant, Mal Murphy, Terry Munnings, Dave
Home Moss, Roy Wickings, Mike Smart, George Driscoll, Brett
Stirling Kemp, Dave Ferguson, John Oakley. Kim Cooper, John
5th Division Skip Third Second Lead
Gold Reynolds, Fred Cullinane, Terry Pickford, Harry Hilton, John
Home Quinn, Jim Vandervelde, Brian Beaney, Chris Wombell, Keith
Warwick Neutgens, Bert Caldwell, Harry Potter, Stan Boekestein, Jan
Colreavy, Kevin Blisset, Bill Kennedy, Kyle
Bankers Furler, Terry Honeycutt, Chuck Clarke, Jeff
Bryce, Jim      
SATURDAY
Team changes due to unavailabilities
2nd Division Skip Third Second Lead
Gold Leggett, Ben Urquhart, Dave Groves, James Pike, Don
Away Leggett, Chris Webber, Dave Cheesman, Martin Teeuwissen, Harry
Yanchep Hunter, Jon Barry, Greg Willett, Keith Wyndham, Mike
Korycin, Mike Shier, Col Ryan, Mark Dardengo, Eugene
3rd Division Skip Third Second Lead
Gold Farrow, Lance Groves, Andrew Skipper, Wayne Bray, Murray
Home Brown, Bill Bartlett, John Wyatt, Richard Ryan, Murray
Wanneroo Raymond, Clive Mirto, Tony Farrow, Dave Stevenson, Geoff
Baldock, Scott Peck, Doug Jones, Verne Lane, Ray
4th Division Skip Third Second Lead
Gold Moss, Roy Ferguson, John Driscoll, Brett Caldwell, Harry
Away Oakley, Kim Furler, Terry Murphy, Terry Cooper, John
North Beach Kalazjic, John Wickings, Mike Richards, Steve Beaney, Chris
Saunders, Dave Buck, Eric Knight, John Poulton, Nigel
DUTY TEAM
5th Division Skip Third Second Lead
Gold (J2) Neutgens, Bert Graham, Barry Watts, Nigel McManus, Neil
Home Honeycutt, Chuck Arias, Frank Groves, Noah Hilton, John
Sorrento Cullinane, Terry Vandervelde, Brian Kennedy, Kyle Boekestein, Jan