Pennant Bowls are played during the summer months if you are competitively inclined and all are welcome to submit your name for team selection. Tuesday (Ladies), Thursday (Men) and Saturday (Ladies and Men)..

Ladies Saturday Pennant teams 16/02/2019
2nd Divison
Orange Skip Third Second Lead  
Home K. Stewart K. Hill M. Letts S. Willett
North Beach R. Knight D. Sasson J. Townsend N. Moles
3rd Division  
Violet Skip Third Second Lead
Away J. Armstrong B. Lord J. Popzeleff T. Hay
Merriwa N. Sutton R. Leggett G. Caldwell B.Dennett
         
Ladies Tuesday Pennant Teams 19/02/2019
1st Divison  
White Skip Third Second Lead
Home J. Brown C. Howie R. Knight S. Batka
Manning D. Fuller C. Curtis P.Bell C. Downsborough
  N. Sutton C. Donnelly D. Sasson M. Sabel
2nd Division DUTY TEAM
Blue Skip Third Second Lead
Home H. Leaver R. Hahn N. Moles V. Buck
Sorrento J.Armstrong S. Parry L. Clarke L. Wyatt
  J. Poulter J. Popzeloff J. Townsend T. Hay
4th Division
White Skip Third Second Lead
Home R. Embra M. Thorp B. Dennett G. Pickford
Inglewood J. Goddard J. Kelly G. Caldwell Y.White
MASTER
Ladies Saturday Pennant teams 16/02/2019
2nd Divison
Orange Skip Third Second Lead
Home K. Stewart K. Hill M. Letts S. Willett
North Beach R. Knight D. Sasson J. Townsend N. Moles
3rd Division
Violet Skip Third Second Lead
Away J. Armstrong B. Lord J. Popzeleff T. Hay
Merriwa N. Sutton R. Leggett G. Caldwell B.Dennett
         
Ladies Tuesday Pennant Teams 19/02/2019
1st Divison
White Skip Third Second Lead
Home J. Brown C. Howie R. Knight S. Batka
Manning D. Fuller C. Curtis P.Bell C. Downsborough
  N. Sutton C. Donnelly D. Sasson M. Sabel
2nd Division DUTY TEAM
Blue Skip Third Second Lead
Home H. Leaver R. Hahn N. Moles V. Buck
Sorrento J.Armstrong S. Parry L. Clarke L. Wyatt
  J. Poulter J. Popzeloff J. Townsend T. Hay
4th Division
White Skip Third Second Lead
Home R. Embra M. Thorp B. Dennett G. Pickford
Inglewood J. Goddard J. Kelly G. Caldwell Y.White

​​​Joondalup Lawn Bowling Club

Pennants